International Veterans Fixtures PDF Print E-mail
Written by Hemant   
Friday, 25 January 2013
International Veterans Fixtures - Jan 2013soccer3.jpg

 

 

 

 

 

Presents INTERNATIONAL VETERANS TOURNAMENT 2013
Friday 25th – 28thth Jan 2013 - At Home Of Fiji Soccer, Bill Mckinly Park, 3 Ieland Rd, Panmure
“THE LATE J.D.MAHARAJ MEMORIAL CUP”

 

Over 35s                                          

POOL A

POOL B

Melbourne

NZ Lautoka

NZ Labasa

Nadi

NZ Masters

Rewa

Levuka

 

 

 

  Over 40’s

Pool A

Pool B

Melbourne

Ba

Tavua

Levuka

Nadi

Suva

Ak Masters

NZ Masters

 

 

 

 

FIXTURES – Pool matches 25mn each way

Friday 25th Jan 2013

 

 

 

 

Tavua vs Nadilau masters

7.00p

1

 O’40

 

NZ Masters vs NZ Labasa

8.00

2

 O’35

 

NZ Lautoka Masters vs Suva

9.00

3

O’40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                     

Saturday 26th Jan 2013

Name of Team                               

Time

Game #

Grade

Score

Ba vs Levuka

  9.00

4

  O’40

 

Melbourne vs Ak Masters

10.00

5

  O’40

 

 NZ Lautoka Masters vs Nadi

11.00

6

  O’35

 

Levuka vs NZ Labasa

12.00

7

  O’35

 

Youth Game

  1.00

 

  U-19

 

Melbourne vs NZ Masters

2.00

 8

  O’35

 

Suva vs Levuka

3.00

9

  O’40

 

Ba vs NZ Lautoka Masters

4.00

 10

  O’40

 

Youth Game

  5.00

 

  u-19

 

Nadi vs Ak Masters

6.00

 11

  O’40

 

Tavua vs Melbourne

  7.00

12 

  O’40

 

Rewa vs NZ Lautoka Masters

8.00

13

  O’35

 

Levuka vs Melbourne

9.00

14

 O;35

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 27th Jan 2013

 

 

  

 

Youth Game

9.00

 

 U-19

 

Nadi vs Rewa

 10.00

 15

 O’35

 

NZ Labasa vs Melbourne

11.00

 16

 O’35

 

Suva vs Ba

12.00

 17

 O’40

 

NZ Lautoka Masters vs Levuka

1.00

  18

 0’40

 

Ak Masters vs Tavua

2.00

  19

 O’40

 

NZ Masters vs Levuka

3.00

20

 O’35

 

Nadi vs Melbourne

4.00

21

 O’40

 

Youth

5.00

 

U-19

 

2nd Pool A vs 3rd Pool B. Knock out

6.00

22

O’35

 

2nd Pool B vs 3rd Pool A. Knock out

7.00

23

O’35

 

Youth Game

 8.00

 

 U-19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                              

Semi Finals – 30 minutes each way

Monday 28th January 2013

Name of Team

Time

Game #

Grade

Score

Winner Pool A vs

R/Up Pool B

10.00am

24

O’40

 

Winner Pool B vs R/Up Pool A

11.15am

25

O’40

 

 

Winner Pool A vs

Winner game 23

12.30pm

26

O’35

 

Winner Pool B vs Winner Game 22

1.45pm

27

O’35

 

 

 

 

 
 

3pm Curtain Raiser

 

 

 

4pm   Over 40s Final – Game No. 28

Winner Game 24

vs

Winner Game 25

O’40

 

 

                       

5.15pm   Over 35s Final – Game No. 29

Winner Game 24

vs

Winner Game 25

O’35

 

             

                                                         

 

Last Updated ( Tuesday, 29 January 2013 )
 
< Prev   Next >
User Login Radio Tarana
Copyright © 2014 Radio Tarana
Joomla Content Management System engineered by Creative Web Solutionz